Minnesota Outline Minnesota Demographics by Cubit

Minnesota Cities by Population

Minnesota Cities by Population

Get a list of Minnesota cities by population. The data is from the US Census. Below are 2672 Minnesota cities ranked 1 through 1277. You can copy and paste this list directly into your favorite spreadsheet program. Don't you just adore lovely numbers listed nicely in columns & rows? We do!

Minnesota Cities by Population Rank City Population
1 Minneapolis 394,424
2 St. Paul 300,851
3 Rochester City 112,225
4 Duluth City 86,110
5 Bloomington 85,136
6 Brooklyn Park 77,579
7 Plymouth 72,868
8 Woodbury 67,855
9 Eagan 66,286
10 Maple Grove City 64,364
11 Coon Rapids 62,240
12 Blaine City 62,124
13 Eden Prairie 62,096
14 Burnsville 61,481
15 Lakeville 60,633
16 St. Cloud City 53,479
17 Apple Valley 51,221
18 Minnetonka 50,897
19 Edina 48,940
20 St. Louis Park 46,466
21 Moorhead City 42,005
22 Mankato City 41,040
23 Maplewood City 40,567
24 Shakopee 39,981
25 Cottage Grove 35,918
26 Richfield 35,877
27 Roseville City 35,580
28 Inver Grove Heights 34,857
29 Andover City 32,213
30 Brooklyn Center 30,549
31 Savage 30,391
32 Oakdale 28,080
33 Fridley 27,713
34 Winona 27,094
35 Shoreview 26,477
36 Ramsey 25,828
37 Owatonna City 25,725
38 Chanhassen City 25,283
39 Prior Lake 25,282
40 Chaska 25,199
41 White Bear Lake City 24,809
42 Austin City 24,563
43 Elk River 23,963
44 Faribault 23,650
45 Champlin 23,591
46 Rosemount 23,413
47 Farmington City 22,731
48 Hastings City 22,552
49 Crystal 22,459
50 New Brighton 22,351
51 Lino Lakes 21,050
52 Golden Valley City 20,683
53 New Hope 20,648
54 South St. Paul 20,405
55 West St. Paul 19,727
56 Columbia Heights 19,715
57 Willmar City 19,638
58 Forest Lake 19,618
59 Northfield City 19,190
60 Stillwater City 18,924
61 Hopkins 17,909
62 Albert Lea City 17,674
63 Anoka 17,350
64 St. Michael 17,196
65 Red Wing 16,445
66 Hibbing 16,204
67 Ham Lake 16,062
68 Buffalo City 16,026
69 Otsego 15,551
70 Bemidji City 14,594
71 Sartell City 14,459
72 Hugo 14,388
73 Robbinsdale 14,196
74 Hutchinson City 13,913
75 Marshall City 13,652
76 North Mankato City 13,529
77 Sauk Rapids City 13,424
78 Brainerd 13,371
79 New Ulm 13,327
80 Monticello City 13,299
81 Fergus Falls City 13,281
82 Vadnais Heights 13,266
83 Worthington City 13,090
84 Mounds View 12,914
85 North St. Paul 12,322
86 Cloquet 12,075
87 Waconia City 11,968
88 Alexandria City 11,843
89 Rogers City 11,747
90 East Bethel 11,692
91 St. Peter 11,666
92 White Bear 11,618
93 Mendota Heights 11,223
94 Grand Rapids 11,127
95 Big Lake City 10,368
96 Little Canada 10,319
97 Fairmont City 10,221
98 North Branch City 10,215
99 Arden Hills 9,951
100 Hermantown 9,706
101 Waseca 9,241
102 Mound City 9,205
103 Detroit Lakes 9,002
104 Thief River Falls 8,752
105 Victoria 8,676
106 Little Falls City 8,649
107 East Grand Forks 8,643
108 Virginia 8,587
109 Cambridge City 8,451
110 Oak Grove 8,439
111 Lake Elmo 8,406
112 Mahtomedi 8,116
113 Baxter City 7,934
114 Wyoming 7,813
115 Crookston City 7,787
116 Orono 7,690
117 Big Lake Township 7,618
118 Waite Park 7,517
119 Shorewood 7,438
120 St. Francis City 7,406
121 Albertville 7,345
122 St. Cloud City 6,973
123 Baldwin 6,935
124 Belle Plaine City 6,918
125 St. Joseph City 6,864
126 Minnetrista 6,661
127 St. Cloud City and Litchfield City 6,657
128 International Falls 6,329
129 Spring Lake Park City 6,285
130 Livonia 6,142
131 Kasson 6,123
132 Jordan City 6,076
133 Stewartville 6,037
134 Delano 5,875
135 Falcon Heights 5,571
136 Glencoe City 5,521
137 Corcoran 5,482
138 Isanti City 5,464
139 Credit River 5,461
140 St. Paul Park 5,379
141 Morris City 5,352
142 Zimmerman 5,350
143 Byron City 5,328
144 Linwood 5,327
145 St. Anthony City 5,323
146 Montevideo 5,217
147 Medina 5,163
148 Becker Township 5,157
149 Thomson Township 5,082
150 Redwood Falls City 5,061
151 Chisholm 4,981
152 North Oaks 4,968
153 Circle Pines 4,958
154 Chisago City 4,932
155 Oak Park Heights 4,831
156 La Crescent City 4,826
157 Chisago Lake 4,793
158 Dayton City 4,778
159 Elko New Market 4,705
160 Becker City 4,700
161 Luverne City 4,677
162 Princeton City 4,629
163 Nowthen 4,582
164 Windom City 4,550
165 New Prague City 4,509
166 Northern 4,490
167 St. James City 4,467
168 Lindstrom 4,401
169 Dilworth 4,366
170 Sauk Centre City 4,357
171 Carver 4,311
172 La Grand 4,299
173 Watertown City 4,289
174 Lake City City 4,264
175 West Lakeland 4,179
176 Grant 4,147
177 Goodview 4,144
178 Pipestone 4,141
179 Rice Lake 4,133
180 Alexandria Township 4,131
181 Wadena City 4,110
182 Cold Spring 4,094
183 Cannon Falls City 4,062
184 Scandia City 4,057
185 Columbus 4,007
186 Wayzata 3,991
187 Le Sueur City 3,989
188 Park Rapids 3,947
189 Centerville 3,930
190 Rockford City 3,929
191 Marion 3,880
192 Lonsdale 3,843
193 Deephaven 3,741
194 Spring Lake 3,716
195 Bayport 3,714
196 St. Charles City 3,709
197 Norwood Young America 3,677
198 Eveleth 3,673
199 Independence 3,634
200 New Market 3,630
201 Melrose City 3,616
202 St. Augusta 3,598
203 Two Harbors 3,578
204 Orrock 3,557
205 Newport 3,480
206 Mora 3,462
207 Sleepy Eye 3,443
208 Collegeville 3,414
209 Bradford Township 3,413
210 Ely 3,408
211 St. Anthony City 3,406
212 Zumbrota City 3,365
213 Long Prairie City 3,347
214 Rockford Township 3,320
215 Monticello Township 3,309
216 Annandale 3,304
217 Breckenridge City 3,290
218 Perham City 3,278
219 Harris Township 3,275
220 Bemidji Township 3,261
221 Plainview City 3,237
222 Blue Earth 3,236
223 Jackson City 3,234
224 White 3,214
225 Watab 3,166
226 Montrose 3,079
227 Pine City City 3,078
228 Benson City 3,075
229 New Prague City 3,073
230 Rush City 3,072
231 Proctor 3,068
232 Lent 3,063
233 New London Township 2,978
234 Afton 2,966
235 Cedar Lake 2,942
236 Montgomery City 2,915
237 Milaca City 2,883
238 Mountain Iron 2,880
239 May Township 2,874
240 Franklin Township and Cascade 2,866
241 Eagle Lake City 2,841
242 Greenfield City 2,830
243 Brockway 2,829
244 Wakefield 2,825
245 Grand Lake 2,795
246 Caledonia City 2,787
247 Empire 2,771
248 Sandstone City 2,768
249 Moose Lake City 2,748
250 Cohasset 2,745
251 Sylvan 2,730
252 Cokato City 2,727
253 Roseau 2,715
254 Dodge Center 2,690
255 Foley 2,656
256 Albany City 2,647
257 Pokegama 2,628
258 Hanover City 2,605
259 Pine Island City 2,598
260 Barnesville City 2,577
261 Glenwood City 2,568
262 Lake Crystal 2,527
263 Rockville 2,514
264 Lauderdale 2,506
265 Osseo 2,480
266 Pelican Rapids 2,461
267 Le Center 2,459
268 Wabasha 2,451
269 Paynesville City 2,433
270 Silver Creek Township 2,427
271 St. Bonifacius 2,425
272 Palmer 2,424
273 Spring Valley City 2,413
274 Stillwater Township 2,401
275 Corinna 2,400
276 Avon Township 2,394
277 Cambridge Township 2,393
278 Ravenna 2,391
279 Olivia 2,356
280 Breezy Point 2,350
281 Crosby City 2,345
282 Oronoco Township 2,334
283 Sartell City 2,329
284 Laketown 2,323
285 Winsted City 2,296
286 Stanford 2,283
287 Isanti Township 2,265
288 Janesville City 2,254
289 St. Wendel 2,251
290 Madelia City 2,250
291 Excelsior 2,248
292 Wells City 2,247
293 Gaylord 2,245
294 Pequot Lakes 2,243
295 Blue Hill 2,240
296 Lakewood 2,233
297 Marysville 2,216
298 Crosslake 2,210
299 Canosia 2,180
300 Hawley City 2,179
301 Princeton Township 2,178
302 Athens 2,175
303 Arlington City 2,169
304 Dovre 2,158
305 Twin Lakes Township 2,141
306 Lake Edward 2,138
307 Maple Lake Township 2,126
308 Tracy and Mountain Lake City 2,117
309 Carlos Township and Maple Lake City 2,092
310 Lake Township 2,082
311 Springfield City 2,068
312 Fish Lake 2,064
313 Lanesburgh 2,061
314 Aitkin City and Slayton City 2,053
315 Haven 2,048
316 Sunrise 2,041
317 Howard Lake 2,039
318 Eyota City 2,032
319 Detroit 2,031
320 Duluth Township 2,030
321 Staples City 2,023
322 Grant Valley and Lexington City 2,022
323 Lynden and Nisswa 2,011
324 Hoyt Lakes 2,004
325 Coleraine 1,999
326 Blooming Prairie City 1,993
327 Nessel 1,989
328 Crow Wing 1,980
329 Mantorville Township 1,960
330 Santiago 1,955
331 Solway Township 1,948
332 Mankato Township 1,935
333 Greenway 1,927
334 Granite Falls City 1,923
335 Maine Prairie 1,914
336 Mayer 1,903
337 Long Lake City 1,889
338 Buffalo Township 1,871
339 Waterville City 1,849
340 Baytown 1,847
341 Franconia 1,845
342 Lakeland 1,839
343 Oak Lawn 1,836
344 Bridgewater 1,826
345 Fayal 1,820
346 Rochester Township 1,819
347 Denmark 1,818
348 Ortonville City 1,815
349 Kenyon City 1,814
350 Webster and Silver Bay 1,813
351 Hinckley City 1,806
352 Warroad 1,799
353 Arthur Township 1,795
354 North Branch Township and Gilbert 1,792
355 Clearwater City 1,783
356 Braham City 1,770
357 Maple Plain 1,765
358 Spring Park 1,762
359 Wyanett 1,740
360 Le Sauk 1,732
361 Mapleton City 1,731
362 Helena 1,730
363 Gnesen 1,727
364 Lake View 1,721
365 Rushford 1,712
366 Canby 1,709
367 Borgholm 1,702
368 Lester Prairie 1,686
369 South Bend 1,685
370 Erie 1,681
371 Windemere 1,679
372 Little Falls Township 1,677
373 Nashwauk Township 1,668
374 Aurora City 1,666
375 Ada and Lakefield 1,656
376 Pike Bay 1,633
377 Wells Township 1,625
378 Kathio 1,614
379 Eden Lake 1,610
380 Milaca Township 1,607
381 Cologne 1,605
382 Green Lake 1,602
383 Kasota Township and Spencer Brook 1,601
384 Rock Creek 1,600
385 Sand Creek and Florence Township 1,593
386 Minden 1,591
387 Burlington 1,587
388 Lake Eunice 1,585
389 Clear Lake Township 1,579
390 Southside 1,576
391 Osakis City 1,575
392 Lewiston 1,571
393 Warren City 1,563
394 Chatfield City 1,558
395 Shingobee 1,537
396 Jackson Township and Dassel Township 1,529
397 Haverhill 1,527
398 Fair Haven 1,521
399 Babbitt 1,519
400 Munson 1,513
401 Fosston 1,498
402 Helga 1,495
403 Eckles 1,486
404 Dundas and Henrietta 1,481
405 Stacy 1,470
406 Paynesville Township 1,468
407 Avon City 1,466
408 Madison City 1,462
409 Aurdal 1,460
410 Springvale 1,457
411 Oronoco City 1,446
412 Dawson 1,444
413 Eureka 1,441
414 Frohn 1,438
415 Dassel City 1,437
416 Richmond City 1,435
417 Midway Township 1,413
418 Bogus Brook 1,408
419 Red Lake Falls City 1,406
420 La Crescent Township 1,400
421 Waverly City 1,396
422 Bagley 1,394
423 Todd 1,386
424 Glyndon City 1,380
425 Winnebago City 1,378
426 Milo 1,372
427 Frazee 1,371
428 Minneota City and Winthrop 1,363
429 Pierz City, Castle Rock, and Wheaton 1,362
430 Rice City 1,361
431 Homer 1,359
432 Dahlgren and Cokato Township 1,358
433 Clearwater Township 1,354
434 Tonka Bay 1,351
435 Chatham 1,350
436 Fredenberg and Pine City Township 1,349
437 Deerwood Township 1,347
438 Warsaw Township 1,346
439 Appleton City 1,341
440 Woodville 1,340
441 Menahga 1,339
442 New London City, Louisville Township, and Greenfield Township 1,328
443 Grand Marais and St. Joseph Township 1,327
444 Hayfield City and Clara City 1,320
445 Preston City 1,299
446 Brunswick and Albion 1,295
447 Spring Grove City 1,293
448 Greenbush Township 1,281
449 Watertown Township 1,274
450 Brevator 1,272
451 Wheatland 1,266
452 Starbuck 1,264
453 Forest Township 1,261
454 Ida 1,254
455 Kingston Township 1,252
456 Waconia Township 1,250
457 Medford City 1,249
458 Fulda 1,243
459 Shamrock 1,242
460 Chatfield City 1,241
461 Cannon City 1,239
462 Vermillion Township 1,234
463 New York Mills 1,225
464 New Haven 1,224
465 Mahnomen 1,222
466 Morse Township 1,221
467 Adrian City 1,220
468 French Lake 1,217
469 Stanchfield 1,216
470 Royalton City 1,215
471 Renville 1,213
472 Cottonwood City 1,212
473 Hutchinson Township 1,204
474 Mantorville City 1,200
475 Turtle Lake Township 1,199
476 Spicer and Rocksbury 1,196
477 Holding and Northfield City 1,190
478 New Richland City and St. George 1,188
479 Scandia Valley 1,186
480 Goodhue City 1,174
481 Fairfax City 1,172
482 Pine River Township 1,171
483 Wilson Township 1,163
484 Shieldsville 1,160
485 Grand Meadow City 1,149
486 Stanton and Elbow Lake City 1,144
487 Silver Creek Township 1,142
488 Edgerton and Royalton Township 1,139
489 Nicollet City 1,138
490 Farden and Knife Lake 1,135
491 Acoma 1,134
492 Marshan 1,131
493 Harris City 1,125
494 Atwater and Salem Township 1,124
495 Woodland Township 1,121
496 Ideal 1,119
497 Lake Mary 1,118
498 Sauk Centre Township 1,117
499 Turtle River Township 1,115
500 Irondale 1,114
501 Collinwood 1,111
502 Tyler 1,110
503 Decoria 1,108
504 Rapidan 1,105
505 Madison Lake, Trout Lake, and Dellwood 1,094
506 Kalmar 1,090
507 Sherburn 1,089
508 Bellevue 1,086
509 Cannon Falls Township and Wanamingo City 1,081
510 Farm Island 1,078
511 Moose Lake Township 1,077
512 Hector City 1,076
513 Lake St. Croix Beach and Barnum Township 1,075
514 Shafer Township 1,072
515 Truman, Victor, and Cormorant 1,069
516 Perch Lake and Long Lake Township 1,062
517 Comfort 1,060
518 Hollywood 1,057
519 Elgin City 1,055
520 Keewatin 1,049
521 Lime, Carlton, and Elysian Township 1,048
522 Belgrade Township 1,044
523 Ten Lake 1,043
524 Glenwood Township 1,041
525 Baudette 1,039
526 Shafer City 1,036
527 Krain 1,024
528 Lake Shore City 1,023
529 Farming 1,021
530 Millwood 1,015
531 Austin Township, Grass Lake, and Taylors Falls 1,014
532 Clinton Township and High Forest 1,013
533 Nevis Township 1,012
534 East Gull Lake 1,011
535 Fergus Falls Township 1,010
536 Parkers Prairie City 1,005
537 Elmdale Township 1,004
538 Albany Township 998
539 Lake Andrew 995
540 Harmony City and Bird Island City 994
541 Biwabik City and Morristown City 992
542 Buhl 990
543 Lake Emma and Bergen 989
544 Stockholm 981
545 Scanlon 979
546 Maywood 976
547 Walcott 970
548 Chengwatana and Forest Prairie 969
549 Nashwauk City and Rush Lake 968
550 Houston City and Nininger 966
551 Middleville 963
552 Greenwood Township 955
553 Bay Lake and Hallock City 953
554 Pike Creek 952
555 Winsted Township 951
556 Camden 950
557 Nordland Township 949
558 Lansing 945
559 Watkins 942
560 Langola 938
561 Center 935
562 Deer River City 933
563 Bancroft and Peace 932
564 Walker 928
565 Pine River City 927
566 Wasioja and Hale 926
567 Belle Plaine Township 924
568 Le Roy City and Osage 921
569 Hampton Township and Irving 918
570 Vasa 917
571 Kanabec 912
572 Blackhoof 907
573 Fort Ripley Township 905
574 Whited 902
575 Amador 901
576 Copley 899
577 Dunn 897
578 Leon Township, Hudson, and Oxford 895
579 Edna 893
580 Hay Creek 892
581 New Hartford and Moranville 885
582 Hillsdale 884
583 Perham Township and Blackberry 881
584 Battle Lake 880
585 Birchwood Village 878
586 Dane Prairie 875
587 Henderson City 874
588 Lilydale and Erin 872
589 Arbo 870
590 Morgan City and Wadena Township 867
591 Onamia City 864
592 Staples City 862
593 Cherry 861
594 Northfield Township and St. Stephen 860
595 May Township 855
596 Mayhew Lake 852
597 San Francisco 851
598 Nokay Lake 850
599 White Earth 849
600 Lakeport, St. Clair, and Helen 848
601 Ellsworth Township 847
602 Birchdale 846
603 Alberta Township 845
604 Fertile 841
605 Balkan 837
606 Twin Lakes Township and Aitkin Township 836
607 Mission and Fairview Township 835
608 Litchfield Township 830
609 Emily 829
610 Cottonwood Township and Walnut Grove 828
611 Pleasant Grove 827
612 Gilmanton 826
613 Hazelton Township 825
614 Long Prairie Township and Granite Falls City 824
615 Mazeppa City 822
616 Miltona Township 821
617 Greenvale 820
618 Holmes City and Rushseba 819
619 Little Sauk and Thomastown 817
620 Silver Lake City 812
621 Bovey, Compton, and Clarkfield 811
622 Rushford Village 808
623 Medford Township and Elizabeth Township 807
624 Biwabik Township 806
625 Benton and Friberg 801
626 Moe and Sandstone Township 799
627 Twin Valley, Henning City, and Industrial 798
628 Normanna 797
629 Maple Grove Township 794
630 Lamberton City and Featherstone 791
631 South Harbor 789
632 Hubbard Township and Isle 788
633 Glendorado and Hinckley Township 785
634 Adams City, Blackduck, and Lake Park City 779
635 Melrose Township 778
636 South Fork 777
637 Garrison Township 775
638 Kimball City and West Concord 774
639 Hobart 773
640 Maple Ridge Township 767
641 Welch and Lake City City 763
642 Mabel and Granite Ledge 760
643 Browerville 757
644 Raymond City 756
645 Belgrade City and Hancock City 755
646 Gibbon and Lida 752
647 Le Ray 749
648 Burnhamville 748
649 Dalbo and Cass Lake 747
650 Brooten City, Green Prairie, and Dover City 745
651 Milton 741
652 Sparta and Greenwood City 740
653 Pine Island City, Swan River, Somerset, and Roscoe Township 739
654 Brownton, Newton, and Red Rock 738
655 Canton Township 737
656 Hilltop 736
657 Landfall 735
658 Brandon Township, Page, and Lanesboro 734
659 Greenbush City and Karlstad 733
660 Girard 730
661 Buckman Township 727
662 Westbrook City 726
663 Straight River 725
664 Powers, Douglas, and Liberty Township 724
665 Elgin Township 722
666 Washington, Stockton, and Ripley Township 721
667 Blueberry 720
668 Waterville Township 719
669 Dora and Kandota 718
670 Kerkhoven City and Henderson Township 717
671 Zumbro and Trimont 715
672 Lexington Township 714
673 Holdingford 713
674 Cushing and Pembina 710
675 Littlefork, Morristown Township, and Young America 707
676 Deer River Township and North 704
677 Loretto 701
678 Cleveland City 700
679 Jamestown 699
680 Round Prairie 696
681 Marine on St. Croix, Rollingstone Township, and Richmond Township 695
682 Randolph Township and Faxon 694
683 Garden City and Marble City 693
684 Sebeka 692
685 Height of Land, Ellendale, Mazeppa Township, and Hendricks City 691
686 Buffalo Lake 690
687 Morrill, Lafayette Township, Turtle Lake Township, and Hampton City 687
688 Rich Valley and Hines 686
689 Milford 685
690 Brownsdale 684
691 Two Rivers 683
692 Clarks Grove 681
693 Dell Grove and Richwood 680
694 Hassan Valley 679
695 Darwin Township 677
696 Heron Lake City 676
697 Greenleaf 674
698 Hills 673
699 Vernon and Hoffman 672
700 Wabasso and Montgomery Township 670
701 Port Hope 668
702 Elysian City 667
703 Rock Dell and Luxemburg 666
704 Lake Prairie and Cleveland Township 665
705 Pickerel Lake 662
706 Canisteo 661
707 Kasota City 660
708 La Prairie City, Welcome, and Freeport 659
709 Minnesota Lake City 658
710 Rollingstone City and Lake Benton City 657
711 Clarissa, Stephen, and Silver Brook 655
712 Courtland City 653
713 Forest City and Reynolds 651
714 Everts 650
715 Hartford, Maine, Wilson Township, and Iron Range 649
716 Gordon 648
717 Alden City 646
718 Clear Lake City 645
719 Villard Township 644
720 Sharon 643
721 Argyle, Taconite, and Kandiyohi Township 642
722 Caledonia Township 639
723 Warren Township and Elmore City 637
724 Albert Lea Township and Utica Township 636
725 Motley City, Minneola, and St. Mathias 635
726 Pine Lake Township 633
727 Union Grove 631
728 Leslie and Glenville 630
729 Center City 628
730 Meriden 626
731 Belle Prairie and Roseville Township 625
732 Balaton, Partridge, Randall, and Courtland Township 624
733 St. Charles Township 622
734 Sverdrup 621
735 Woodrow Township and Pelican Township 620
736 Grey Eagle Township 619
737 McIntosh and Staples Township 618
738 Mahtowa 617
739 Grove City 616
740 Warsaw Township, Mission Creek, and Morse Township 615
741 Roosevelt Township and Owatonna Township 614
742 East Side 613
743 Windom Township and Orion 612
744 Arago 610
745 Embarrass 608
746 Breitung 607
747 Otisco 604
748 Manannah and Mound Prairie 603
749 Osakis Township and Ottertail 602
750 Saratoga and Evansville City 601
751 Hill City 600
752 Barnum City 598
753 Graham 597
754 Money Creek, Butterfield City, and Viola 594
755 Oak 593
756 Zumbrota Township 592
757 Eagle 589
758 Minnetonka Beach and Lammers 587
759 Harrison 584
760 Verndale 583
761 Jadis and Concord 580
762 Aurora Township 579
763 Good Thunder 578
764 Havana and Halstad City 575
765 Wuori 573
766 Smiley 571
767 Burbank, French, and Agram 570
768 Crooked Lake and Tyrone 569
769 Onamia Township 568
770 Cook and Bruce 567
771 Daggett Brook 566
772 Pine Lake Township and Barry Township 565
773 St. Martin Township 564
774 Spruce and Lake Marshall 563
775 Wheeling, Barclay, and Isle Harbor 562
776 Ironton and Gillford 561
777 Akeley Township and Hokah City 560
778 Judson 559
779 Browns Valley City 557
780 Balsam Township 556
781 Leaf Lake, Candor, and Graceville City 555
782 Iosco, Colfax, and Audubon Township 554
783 Fall Lake and Guthrie 552
784 Ulen City, Sabin, and Toad Lake 551
785 Stewart, Ivanhoe, and Fawn Lake 550
786 Otto 548
787 Hanover City and Silver Leaf 547
788 Jasper City, Paxton, and Tordenskjold 546
789 Pine Island Township 545
790 Geneva City, Loon Lake, and Eden Valley City 544
791 Lyle City 542
792 Lynn and Wabana 540
793 Laona and Home 539
794 Sunfish Lake and Chatfield Township 538
795 Green Isle City 537
796 Claremont City and Richardson 536
797 Sauk Rapids Township 535
798 Mantrap 534
799 Arlington Township 533
800 Birch Lake, Popple, Darling, and Pierz Township 531
801 Blooming Grove 530
802 Eagle Valley, Whitefield, Pleasant Hill, Leaf River, and Spring Valley Township 529
803 Goodhue Township 528
804 Knute and Moscow 527
805 Sumter 526
806 Berlin and Ranier 524
807 Eglon 523
808 Amboy City, Nicollet Township, and Floodwood City 522
809 Becker Township 521
810 Deerwood City and Hamburg 520
811 Willmar Township and Deerfield Township 519
812 Buh, Janesville Township, and Sacred Heart City 518
813 Clearbrook 517
814 Foreston and Holmesville 516
815 Derrynane, Grove, Racine City, Swanville Township, and Pennock 515
816 Woodside Township, Green Isle Township, and Sugar Bush Township 514
817 Kego 513
818 Audubon City and Eagle Bend 510
819 St. Lawrence 508
820 Hart Lake 507
821 Lemond, Spencer, and Silver Lake Township 506
822 Walden Township and Kettle River Township 505
823 Brook Park Township, Sturgeon Lake Township, and Belle Creek 504
824 Parke 501
825 Waterford 500
826 Buse 498
827 Oshawa 497
828 Willernie, Runeberg, Prinsburg, Tower, and Moran 496
829 Hayland 494
830 Amor, Minnewaska, Hokah Township, Lake Park Township, and Eden Valley City 492
831 Hawley Township and Corliss 491
832 Carlos City, Kandiyohi City, Germania, and Dead Lake 490
833 Washington Lake, Norton, Altura, and Lafayette City 489
834 Eyota Township, Ponto Lake, and Erskine 487
835 Red Eye, Luverne Township, Freeman, Leven, and Otter Tail 486
836 Glencoe Township 483
837 Culdrum and Granite 481
838 Bluffton Township and Iona Township 480
839 Franklin City and Kiester City 478
840 White Oak 477
841 Brandon City, Oakport, Crystal Bay, and Cordova 476
842 Huntsville, Columbia, and Beaver Bay Township 474
843 Brewster, Bethel, and Hayfield Township 472
844 Bertha City and Summit Township 471
845 Danube, Scambler, Garfield Township, Marcell, and Parker Township 470
846 Gem Lake 469
847 Claremont Township, Pelican Township, and McPherson 468
848 Maple Grove Township and Goodland 467
849 Leaf Valley and Sumner 466
850 Brownsville City, Collins, and Belvidere 465
851 St. Mary and Wing River 464
852 Fillmore and Alborn 463
853 Riverton Township 462
854 Silver, Cedar Mills Township, and Gorman 461
855 Ellsworth City 460
856 Westfield, McDavitt, Wanamingo Township, Racine Township, and Cosmos City 458
857 Clitherall Township 457
858 Holden 456
859 Dresbach and Adams Township 455
860 Highland 454
861 Pillager, Shevlin Township, and Udolpho 453
862 Enstrom and Lakeside Township 450
863 Nora Township and Farmington Township 449
864 New Richland Township 448
865 Chester Township 447
866 Cotton and Spruce Hill 446
867 Bigfork City 445
868 Lakin 444
869 Jenkins City, Brownsville Township, and Tumuli 443
870 Lynd City and Finlayson Township 442
871 Randolph City, Sciota, and Newry 441
872 Leech Lake and Pelican Lake 440
873 Ward and Stowe Prairie 438
874 Blakeley, Glen, New Auburn City, and Alton 437
875 Jessenland, Mount Pleasant, Bartlett, and Erhards Grove 436
876 Plainview Township and Lawrence Township 435
877 Lake Township and Fisher City 434
878 Malung 433
879 Ann Lake, Elmwood, Kellogg, and Blooming Prairie Township 432
880 Akeley City, Rockwood Township, Ashby, Miltona City, Bath, and Wykoff 431
881 Wilmington 430
882 Herman and Ross 429
883 Sturgeon Lake City 427
884 Aldrich Township, Hillman Township, and Riceland 426
885 Richland 425
886 Oklee, White Bear Lake Township, and Vermillion City 424
887 Platte Lake and Upsala 423
888 Woodland City, Torning, and Rutland 422
889 Hill Lake 421
890 Lutsen and Crookston Township 420
891 West Newton, Shell Rock, Lynd Township, and Clinton City 419
892 Skelton, Manchester Township, Pike, and Gennessee 416
893 Pine Point and Spruce Grove Township 414
894 Lone Pine, Geneva Township, and Pine Lake Township 413
895 Pomroy Township, Long Beach, and Stony Run 412
896 Atkinson 411
897 New Auburn Township and St. Johns 410
898 Kilkenny Township and Star Lake 409
899 Fountain City 408
900 Dudley and Wrenshall City 407
901 Minnesota Falls and Mayville 406
902 Wood Lake City and Beauford 405
903 Wilkinson and Bristol 404
904 Leiding 402
905 Morris Township, Wykeham, Nevis City, and Barrett 401
906 Spring Grove Township, Rose Creek, and Cherry Grove 399
907 Bertha Township, Reno, and Oakwood 398
908 Fifty Lakes, Houston Township, and Waubun 397
909 White Bear Lake City, Pine Springs, Willow River, and Harmony Township 396
910 Kenyon Township, Dover Township, and Swede Grove 395
911 Leota and Clover Township 394
912 Wacouta and Getty 392
913 Great Scott, Fairview Township, and West Albany 391
914 Field, New Germany, Chokio, and Beaver Creek Township 389
915 Oakland Township and Lake Sarah 388
916 Mamre, Wrenshall Township, Wolford, Amherst, and Rockwood Township 387
917 Arctander, Newburg, Martin, and Spring Hill Township 384
918 Emmons 383
919 Morton 382
920 Green Valley 381
921 Elmira, Mountain Lake Township, St. Marys Point, and Blue Earth City 380
922 Maple 379
923 Spring Prairie and Lake George Township 378
924 Eagle Lake Township, Hanska, Bigelow Township, and Beatty 377
925 Acton 376
926 Holst, Roseland, Norden, and York 375
927 Hayward Township and Frankford 374
928 Newfolden 373
929 Badger City 372
930 Harvey and Round Lake City 371
931 Henning Township, Pepin, and Jenkins Township 370
932 Wilton Township 369
933 Preston Township 368
934 Hagali, Mc Gregor City, Union, and Ghent 367
935 Medo 364
936 Homestead and Belview 363
937 Remer City, La Prairie Township, and Forestville 362
938 Bloomfield and Marshall Township 361
939 Milan, Boon Lake, and Jordan Township 360
940 Sherman, Wiscoy, Lyle Township, Cromwell Township, and Calumet 359
941 Rosebud and Verona 358
942 Le Roy Township 357
943 Fairfield Township, Quincy, Jeffers, Ceylon, Alvarado, Oak Valley, and Comfrey City 356
944 Sandy and Clinton Falls 355
945 Fremont and Hart 354
946 Platte 353
947 Ogilvie and Darwin City 352
948 Askov, Lake George Township, Leon Township, and Maynard 351
949 Hancock Township, Merton, Belle River, and Norway Township 350
950 Parkers Prairie Township 349
951 Zion, St. Olaf, and Paddock 347
952 Cuyuna, Evergreen, Bricelyn, Wabedo, and Arlone 346
953 Vergas, Deer Creek Township, Ogema Township, Wilmont City, and Canton City 345
954 Madelia Township, Arendahl, Pilot Mound, and Eddy 344
955 Garfield City, Erdahl, and Millerville Township 343
956 Waltham Township and Rosewood 342
957 Nevada and Dexter City 341
958 Albin, Crow River, Swanville City, Stark, and Holland Township 340
959 Fahlun and Burleene 338
960 Underwood City, Rushmore, and Sigel 336
961 Orr 335
962 Crow Wing Lake, Long Lake Township, Stoney Brook, and Russell 333
963 Lund, Traverse, Worthington Township, and Grey Eagle City 332
964 Lancaster, Kalevala, and Lake Hanska 331
965 Heron Lake Township and Crow Lake 330
966 Malmo and Vernon Center City 329
967 Freedom 328
968 Summit Lake 327
969 New Munich, Rabbit Lake, New Solum, and Elmo 326
970 Medicine Lake and Wagner 325
971 Lyra 324
972 Deer Creek City and Ashland 323
973 Kerrick Township, Butternut Valley, Sweet, and Blowers 322
974 Fountain Township, Yucatan, and Spalding 321
975 Carrolton, Benson Township, Oslo, and Hiram 320
976 Maplewood Township and Leaf Mountain 319
977 Hendrickson and Sanborn 318
978 Dakota, Godfrey, Colvin, and Plato 317
979 Elkton Township and Orange 316
980 Nunda and Jevne 315
981 St. Martin City and Lakeland Shores 314
982 Alfsborg, Hackensack, and Sanders 313
983 Nidaros 312
984 Elba Township and Finlayson City 311
985 Oteneagen, Dexter Township, Penn, Perry Lake, Moland, and Sargeant Township 310
986 Framnas, Waukenabo, Buzzle, London, Bismarck, Hartland City, and North Germany 309
987 Mapleton Township and Bigfork Township 308
988 Kurtz, Fairmont Township, and Vesta City 307
989 Feeley and Grand Meadow Township 306
990 Fleming Township and Mickinock 305
991 Carimona and Pleasant Valley 304
992 Meadowlands Township, Lake Jessie, and Kragnes 303
993 Lavell and Hodges 302
994 Norwegian Grove, Camp Release, Munch, Shell Lake, and Excel 301
995 Alden Township, Lorain, Folden, Hendrum City, and New Independence 300
996 Pulaski, Grey Cloud Island, Carlston, and Nerstrand 299
997 Lowry 298
998 Lowell and Hollandale 297
999 Beaver Creek City, Middle River City, and Manyaska 296
1,000 Oakland Township, Highland Grove, Great Bend, and New Sweden 295
1,001 Mason, Sterling, Rosendale, Riverside, and Fraser 294
1,002 Darnen, Skyline, Granada, and Plummer 293
1,003 Lake Henry Township and Slayton Township 292
1,004 Culver, Inman, Callaway Township, Danielson, Freeborn City, Kensington, and Turtle Creek 291
1,005 Shetek 290
1,006 Falk and Linden 289
1,007 Glyndon Township, Riverdale, Stafford, and Hanley Falls 288
1,008 Gonvick and Grandview 287
1,009 Rockford City, East Chain, Kelso, and Utica City 286
1,010 Osborne, Grove Park-Tilden, Delhi Township, Westford, and Gentilly 285
1,011 Troy Township and Nebish 284
1,012 Humboldt Township, Bowlus, Cyrus, and Butler 283
1,013 Sodus and Dryden 282
1,014 North Star Township, Cuba, Nelson Township, and Leavenworth 281
1,015 Little Elk, Hyde Park, Floodwood Township, and Ottawa 280
1,016 Jones, Crooked Creek, St. Hilaire, and Vermilion Lake 279
1,017 Elk Lake and Holt Township 278
1,018 Carson, Bygland, and Woodside Township 277
1,019 South Branch, Clinton Township, Westport Township, and Thunder Lake 276
1,020 Dunbar and Norway Lake 275
1,021 Bernadotte and Moltke 274
1,022 Wilton City and Eden Township 273
1,023 Raymond Township, Mount Vernon, Fern, Buckman City, and Transit 271
1,024 Hope, Troy Township, Ball Bluff, and Lodi 270
1,025 Rothsay City and Ashley 267
1,026 Murdock and Bradbury 266
1,027 Big Stone, Minerva, West Union Township, Bondin, Climax, and Rheiderland 265
1,028 Tansem, Effington, and Spang 264
1,029 Echo City, Rock Lake, Shelby, Owens, Burnstown, and Ellington 263
1,030 Freeborn Township 262
1,031 Wealthwood and Sheldon 261
1,032 Vernon Center Township, Minneota Township, Little Elbow, and North Fork 260
1,033 Kelliher City 259
1,034 Grove Lake, Alango, Land, Preston Lake, Boy Lake, and Cambria 258
1,035 Rolling Green, Sacred Heart Township, Chandler, Dewald, and Vivian 257
1,036 Falun, St. James Township, Elk, and Ben Wade 256
1,037 Home Brook, Ostrander, Summit Township, Wild Rice, and Breckenridge Township 254
1,038 Norman Township, Dalton, Idun, Tofte, and Kiester Township 253
1,039 Hartland Township, Mound Township, Tenhassen, and Springwater 251
1,040 Norman Township, Villard City, Splithand, Morgan Township, Christiania, Prairieville, and Sibley 250
1,041 Eden Township, Angora, Granite Falls Township, Waasa, and Brandsvold 249
1,042 Hewitt, Pemberton, Severance, and Clifton Township 248
1,043 Urness, Clark Township, Beaver Township, and Round Grove 247
1,044 Backus, Fox Lake, and Kanaranzi 246
1,045 Evansville Township, Sugar Bush Township, Hayward City, Lewisville, and Milroy 245
1,046 Hay Brook and Amiret 244
1,047 Wolf Lake Township, Spruce Valley, Pillsbury, Lake Benton Township, Eagles Nest, Coon Creek, Zumbro Falls, and Granby 243
1,048 McCrea, Glasgow, Eitzen, and Black Hammer 242
1,049 Barber, Prior, Donnelly City, Moore, and Edwards 241
1,050 Leenthrop, Pease, Alliance, and Watopa 240
1,051 Marshfield, Ewington, and Lake Wilson 239
1,052 Lake Lillian City, Skagen, Jo Daviess, Stoneham, Danville, Galena, Cornish Township, and Bigelow City 238
1,053 Bashaw, Ceresco, Stanley, and Wang 237
1,054 Lucas, Big Bend, and Hornet 236
1,055 Pleasant Prairie, Lake Elizabeth, Winnebago Township, Callaway City, Indian Lake, Antrim, Bremen, and Eidsvold 235
1,056 Lakeside Township, Grafton, Solem, Moose Creek, and Westerheim 234
1,057 Island Lake Township, Williams City, Ruthton, Chippewa Falls, Ransom, and Birch Cooley 233
1,058 Mansfield, Dailey, and Foster Township 232
1,059 Hereim and New Folden 231
1,060 Des Moines, Bowstring, Cromwell City, Lake Valley, Lismore City, Eastern, Stokes Township, Shell River, and Moose Lake Township 230
1,061 Jay and Petersburg 229
1,062 Byron Township, Meadow Brook, and Elmer Township 228
1,063 Waldorf, Birch Creek, Roosevelt Township, Currie, and Flensburg 227
1,064 Northome, Kerkhoven Township, and Gould 226
1,065 Big Falls, Middletown, Cosmos Township, and Gervais 225
1,066 Gilman, Delafield, and Greenwald 224
1,067 Delavan Township, Carsonville, Lake Bronson, and Arrowhead 223
1,068 Beardsley, Hersey, Woods, and Hunter 222
1,069 Cairo, Cedarbend, Westside, Graham Lakes, Vail, and Rutledge 221
1,070 King 220
1,071 Two Inlets, Wood Lake Township, Magnolia City, Brush Creek, Alaska, Northrop, and Ellsburg 219
1,072 Grygla, Rothsay City, Winger City, and Stokes Township 218
1,073 Queen, Slater, Storden City, Midway Township, Granite Rock, Wisconsin, and Gray 217
1,074 Brookville, Garden, Bullard, and Emerald 216
1,075 Cedar Township, Emmet, Flom, and Hector Township 215
1,076 Preble, Meadow, Mulligan, Melville, Willow Lake, Westbrook Township, Sioux Agency, and Belmont 214
1,077 Vallers, Aastad, Elrosa, Durand, Langor, Winfield, Little Rock, Kroschel, and Alden Township 213
1,078 Pleasant Mound 212
1,079 Magnolia Township and Nora Township 211
1,080 Nordland Township, Center Creek, Bluffton City, Seward, and Pine Lake Township 210
1,081 Wahkon, Gary, Springdale, and Butterfield Township 209
1,082 Walnut Lake, Posen, Diamond Lake, Schroeder, and Grand Prairie 208
1,083 Winger Township, Oscar, Leeds, Hamden, Leigh, Rost, and Olney 207
1,084 Rose Dell, Bearville, Crate, and Burke 206
1,085 Mendota, Fieldon, Tenstrike, Madison Township, and Germantown 205
1,086 Moulton, Camp Lake, and Chanarambie 204
1,087 Verdi, New Prairie, and Tunsberg 203
1,088 Hendricks Township, Turner, Custer, and Lake Hattie 202
1,089 Grange, Hitterdal, Waverly Township, Polk Centre, Orton, Workman, Charlestown, Garrison City, and Macville 201
1,090 Red Lake Falls Township, Dennison City, Watson, Minnesota City, and New Maine 200
1,091 Peterson, Underwood Township, Fairfax Township, East Lake Lillian, Battle Plain, Lyons Township, Gilchrist, Oshkosh, Monroe, and Motley Township 199
1,092 Henryville, Lincoln Township, and Fisher Township 198
1,093 Ripley Township 197
1,094 Ericson and Swan Lake 196
1,095 Bird Island Township, Highlanding, Morrison, Winnebago City, Cedar Valley, Hardwick, and Appleton Township 195
1,096 Whitewater, Kimberly, Emardville, and Lone Tree 194
1,097 Easton, Inguadona, and Wildwood 193
1,098 Lake Grove, Dent, Trondhjem, Hillman Township, and Frost 192
1,099 Golden Valley Township, Hawk Creek, Prairie View, Selma, Blue Mounds, Forada, Hayes, Kingman, Ford, South Haven, and North Star Township 191
1,100 Lake Lillian Township, Graceville Township, Shooks, Aetna, Larkin, Lisbon, Lyons Township, Garnes, Sobieski, and Sheridan 190
1,101 Baxter Township, Sandnes, Waterbury, Bear Park, and Van Buren 189
1,102 Round Lake Township, Nashville, Beaver Falls, Martinsburg, Bungo, Sioux Valley, Spring Lake Park City, Belfast, Silverton, and Kennedy 188
1,103 Louisville Township, Bangor, Remer Township, Seely, Shelly City, Cerro Gordo, and Three Lakes 187
1,104 Lamberton Township, Wilmont Township, Hammer, and Nelson City 186
1,105 Minnesota Lake Township, Ogema City, and Vesta Township 185
1,106 Holyoke, New Avon, Okabena, and Lucan 184
1,107 Enterprise and Hazel Run Township 183
1,108 Elm Creek, Langhei, Friendship, Crooks, and Lake Belt 182
1,109 Warba, Normania, Meire Grove, Lake Shore Township, Fountain Prairie, and Lakeview 181
1,110 Minneiska Township, Carpenter, Grand Forks, and Holland City 180
1,111 Kettle River City, Felton City, Royal, Shevlin City, Flora, River Falls, and Porter 179
1,112 Steen, Lime Lake, Sundown, and Goose Prairie 178
1,113 West Heron Lake, Havelock, Bruno Township, Ann, Ulen Township, Millville, Logan Township, Shaokatan, Camp, and Lismore Township 177
1,114 Roome, Elmore Township, Lessor, Mapleview, Wellington, Sago, Rock, and Sletten 176
1,115 Kugler, Kintire, Shelburne, and Murray 175
1,116 Redwood Falls Township, Fenton, Delavan City, Stony River, Beaver Bay City, and Moorhead Township 174
1,117 Island Lake Township, Horton, Denver, Alta Vista, Elizabeth City, and Orwell 173
1,118 Sullivan, Winton, Westline, and Haugen 172
1,119 Tyro, McDonaldsville, and Walden Township 171
1,120 Ross Lake, Palmyra, Portage, Toivola, and Savannah 170
1,121 Northland Township, Lac qui Parle, Bennington, Maxwell, and Kinney 169
1,122 Eden Township, Poplar, and Split Rock 168
1,123 Clark Township, Odin Township, Cashel, Timothy, Alba, Bandon, and Sinclair 167
1,124 Boyd and Lowville 166
1,125 Wendell and Akron Township 165
1,126 Nickerson, Ardenhurst, Rose Hill, Highwater, Six Mile Grove, Skandia, and Esther 164
1,127 Coates, Round Lake Township, and Storden Township 163
1,128 Skree and Amboy Township 162
1,129 Swede Prairie, Louriston, Dunnell, Blomkest, Rice Township, and Stately 161
1,130 Providence, Rendsville, and Bloom 160
1,131 Cormant, Clover Township, La Garde, Morken, Bellingham, Georgetown Township, Marble Township, Palisade, Northland Township, and Kingston City 159
1,132 Clayton, Lura, Prescott, and Thomson City 158
1,133 Hoff, Clontarf City, Torrey, and Longville 157
1,134 Hamlin, Barnesville Township, Lake Fremont, Viking Township, Hill River, Hagen, Carlisle, and Lake Ida 156
1,135 Elba City, Keene, Grasston, Barsness, North Hero, and Iona Township 155
1,136 Vienna, Brandrup, Campbell City, and Marsh Creek 154
1,137 Omro, Norfolk, La Crosse, Sundal, and Marietta 153
1,138 Pilot Grove, Fossum, Mentor, Lake Stay, and Trelipe 152
1,139 Rolling Forks, Waltham City, Elmer Township, Sanford, and Yellow Bank 151
1,140 Osceola, Dieter, and Euclid 150
1,141 Deerwood Township, Valley, Clements, Brookfield, Dovray Township, Mandt, Dale, and Ash Lake 149
1,142 Altona, Grimstad, Erhard, Twin Lakes City, and Thompson 148
1,143 Johnsonville, Terrebonne, and Brighton 147
1,144 Roosevelt City and Dublin 146
1,145 Home Lake, Kildare, Rosing, Heier, Linden Grove, Ten Mile Lake, and Wergeland 145
1,146 West Bank and Osakis City 144
1,147 Conger, Lake Johanna, Scott, Holy Cross, and Marsh Grove 143
1,148 Byron Township and Max 142
1,149 Elkton City, Popple Grove, Brooks, Automba, Barnett, and Atherton 141
1,150 Sand Lake, Kelsey, Walter, Avoca, Barto, Burton, Sturgeon, and Burtrum 140
1,151 Rome, Adrian Township, Elbow Lake Township, Brookston, Weimer, and Williams Township 139
1,152 Wolverton City, Ellsborough, Fleming Township, and Rhinehart 138
1,153 Western, Garfield Township, Taunton, Rosedale, and Echo Township 137
1,154 Beseman and Brook Park City 136
1,155 Kabetogama, Eagle View, Gully Township, and Garvin 135
1,156 Itasca, Meadowlands City, Bellechester City, Fine Lakes, Swenoda, and Hammond City 134
1,157 Kilkenny City, Limestone, Pepperton, and Goodridge City 133
1,158 Stony Brook, Holt Township, Pomme de Terre, Kratka, Gales, Sunnyside, and West Valley 132
1,159 Cameron, Pequaywan, Miesville, Oak Park, Iona City, Rice River, Mc Kinley Township, Kelliher Township, Bull Moose, Wyandotte, and Equality 131
1,160 Amo 130
1,161 Halden, Georgetown City, Odessa City, Monson, Akron Township, and Lambert 129
1,162 Mc Kinley City, Des Moines River, Odessa Township, and Quamba 128
1,163 De Graff, Steamboat River, and Deer Park 127
1,164 Harding, Kimball Township, Willow Valley, Jefferson, Wright City, Bingham Lake, and Badoura 126
1,165 Nelson Park, Alpha, Vega, Wolverton Township, and Lee Township 125
1,166 Folsom and Dewey 124
1,167 Roseville Township, Clover Township, Heidelberg, Effie, Fairfield Township, and West Union City 123
1,168 Delton, Florida, Kragero, and Huss 122
1,169 Holly, Star, and Browns Valley Township 121
1,170 Woodstock 120
1,171 Atlanta, Springfield Township, Birch, and Shible 119
1,172 Huntersville, Deerfield Township, Andover Township, and Bena 118
1,173 Swedes Forest, Waskish, Poppleton, Synnes, and Lincoln Township 117
1,174 Riverton City, Badger Township, and Wright Township 116
1,175 Connelly, Rollis, Clover Township, Moose, Drammen, and Arena 115
1,176 Clitherall City, Laporte, and Spring Creek Township 114
1,177 Macsville, Elmdale City, Chickamaw Beach, Bear Creek, New Trier, Baker, Ridgely, and Foxhome City 113
1,178 Shelly Township and Tabor 112
1,179 Arna, Biscay, and Waukon 111
1,180 Moose Lake Township, Lien, and Beaulieu 110
1,181 Agder, Foster Township, and Ault 109
1,182 Beaver Township, Taylor Township, and Jupiter 108
1,183 Liberty Township, Squaw Lake, Everglade, Almond, Roberts, Poplar River, and Borup 107
1,184 Darfur, Kinghurst, Federal Dam, Deer, Halstad Township, Pleasant View, Wirt, and Beltrami 106
1,185 Green Meadow, Comstock Township, Millerville City, Maple Ridge Township, Pliny, and Bock 105
1,186 Viking City, Lake Henry City, Schoolcraft, Augusta, and Odin City 104
1,187 Viding, Warrenton, Lake Pleasant, and Roscoe City 103
1,188 Lastrup, Edison, Leonardsville, Alberta City, and Sunburg 102
1,189 Trommald, Hallock Township, Hazelton Township, Delaware, and Mc Gregor Township 101
1,190 Moonshine, Taylor Township, Foxhome Township, Lima, Bruno City, and Gail Lake 100
1,191 Donnelly Township, Richardville, Hantho, Fanny, and Good Hope Township 99
1,192 Chief, Nesbit, Salo, Agassiz, and Moylan 98
1,193 Strand, Solway City, and Freeland 97
1,194 Richville, Perry, Soler, and Ansel 96
1,195 St. Leo, Reine, and Dumont 95
1,196 Lake Alice, Salem Township, Fortier, Ortonville Township, Morcom, Deerhorn, Manfred, and Arveson 94
1,197 Malta, Grace, Comstock City, Danvers, Kertsonville, Eldorado, Zemple, and Hendrum Township 93
1,198 Revere, Marysland, and Logan Township 92
1,199 Crosby Township, Mount Morris, Numedal, and Winsor 91
1,200 Mizpah, Keystone, Perley, and Bejou City 90
1,201 Hegbert, Bradford Township, Nielsville, Bloomer, Norway Township, and Tamarack 89
1,202 Holt City, Alma, Holloway, Little Pine, Hansonville, Tara Township, and Reiner 88
1,203 Benville, Walworth, and St. Anthony City 87
1,204 Vineland, Felton Township, Spring Hill City, Iron Junction, and Cedar Township 86
1,205 Nordick, Boy River Township, La Salle, Lengby, Cloverleaf, and Otrey 85
1,206 Greenwood Township, Tara Township, and Moyer 84
1,207 Evan, Black River, Poplar Grove, Mitchell, Riceville, Mudgett, Trosky, Higdem, Seaforth, and Lawrence Township 83
1,208 Crane Lake and Clontarf Township 82
1,209 Granville, Hickory, Blind Lake, Mary, and Wanda 81
1,210 Bejou Township and Belgium 80
1,211 Goodridge Township, Forest Township, Kent, and Spring Creek Township 79
1,212 Vining, Turtle River City, Middle River Township, Reis, and Southbrook 78
1,213 McGrath, Wawina, Huntly, Stevens, Arthur Township, Artichoke, Flowing, and Eckvoll 77
1,214 Danforth and Honner 76
1,215 Wanger, Angus, New Dosey, and Gregory 75
1,216 Clay, Woodrow Township, Hubbard Township, Augsburg, Chester Township, and Ormsby City 74
1,217 Arco, Dollymount, Scandia Township, Genola, and Mehurin 73
1,218 Croke, Clifton Township, and Smoky Hollow 72
1,219 Teien, Walters, and Tamarac 71
1,220 Dundee, Quiring, and Onstad 70
1,221 Jasper City, Millward, Henriette, St. Rosa, Strandquist, Norcross, and Fort Ripley City 69
1,222 Moose Park, Nimrod, Nassau, and Delhi City 68
1,223 Kenneth, Tanberg, and Whalan 67
1,224 Sandsville, Wadena City, Gully City, and Nashua 66
1,225 Wylie and River 65
1,226 Parnell Township, Kerrick City, Wilma, Windsor, Rogers Township, Tynsid, and Bray 64
1,227 Beulah, Andrea, and Fairbanks 63
1,228 Foldahl, Liberty Township, Ness, St. Vincent City, and Walls 62
1,229 Wilder, Anthony, Ihlen, and Sargeant City 61
1,230 Tintah City, Hazel Run City, Rockwell, and Campbell Township 60
1,231 Seavey, Minneiska City, Halma, and Nereson 59
1,232 Manhattan Beach, Hadley, Nilsen, O'Brien, and Taopi 58
1,233 Wolf Lake City, Lind, Parnell Township, Hatfield, and Nore 57
1,234 St. Vincent Township, Westport City, and Manchester City 56
1,235 Spruce Grove Township, Dayton City, Winchester, St. Joseph Township, Otter Tail Peninsula, and Grand Plain 55
1,236 Dovray City, Helgeland, Urbank, and Ormsby City 54
1,237 Doran, McCauleyville, Brislet, and Big Woods 53
1,238 Farwell, Leonidas, and Champion 52
1,239 Chanhassen City, Beaver Township, Johnson Township, Lewis, Mayfield, Spring Brook, Princeton City, and Lee Township 51
1,240 Prairie Lake, Battle, Toqua, Third River, and Brandt 50
1,241 North Ottawa, Lockhart, and Minneiska City 49
1,242 Svea, Gorton, Browns Creek, and Lee Township 48
1,243 Tegner, Manston, Caribou, Myrtle, and Aldrich City 47
1,244 Boy River City, Whiteford, Redpath, Thorpe, and Trail 46
1,245 Clow, Skane, Farley, and Strathcona 45
1,246 Cedar Mills City, Sedan, Long Lost Lake, Humboldt City, Louisburg, Hammond Township, Pelan, and Grattan 44
1,247 Libby, Verdon, and East Valley 43
1,248 Good Hope Township, Leonard, and Alvwood 42
1,249 Donaldson, Bassett, and Bellechester City 41
1,250 Balsam Township 40
1,251 Como, Espelie, Pomroy Township, Hegne, Palmville, and Boxville 39
1,252 Florence City 38
1,253 Hillman City, Park, Meadows, Hampden, and Thief Lake 37
1,254 Cobden, Camp 5, Parker Township, and Shotley 35
1,255 Polonia, Pohlitz, Denham, and Regal 34
1,256 White Pine and Correll 32
1,257 Tintah Township 31
1,258 Percy and Veldt 30
1,259 Linsell and Davis 29
1,260 Johnson City 28
1,261 Cornish Township and Russia 27
1,262 Minnie 26
1,263 Moose River 25
1,264 Sinnott 24
1,265 East Park and Steenerson 23
1,266 Cannon and Donnelly Township 19
1,267 South Red River 18
1,268 Eagle Point 17
1,269 Comfrey City 16
1,270 Barry City and Hill 15
1,271 Hamre and Dennison City 13
1,272 Kinbrae 12
1,273 Motley City 11
1,274 Fork and Le Sueur City 10
1,275 Hangaard and Funkley 5
1,276 Mankato City and Minnesota Lake City 4
1,277 Elysian City, Swanville City, and Hastings City 2

The table above displays population estimates data for all cities where data are available from the following dataset:

United States Census Bureau / American FactFinder. "Annual Estimates of the Resident Population: April 1, 2010 to July 1, 2014". 2014 Population Estimates Program. Web. May 2015. http://factfinder2.census.gov.

For all other cities where data aren't available in the above dataset, the following dataset is use:

United States Census Bureau. "B01001 Sex by Age." 2010 - 2014 American Community Survey. U.S. Census Bureau's American Community Survey Office. Web. 4 December 2015 http://ftp2.census.gov/.

Build Your Business, Not Spreadsheets

Getting demographic data sucks! Get a spreadsheet with the most current demographics for all cities in Minnesota without spending 40+ hours searching & compiling.

Get Data for All Cities Now

Connect

Cubit logo
Copyright 2016 Cubit Planning, Inc.